OMTF // Tête à Tête Festival
 MEMBERS
Profile Events Features
Address:Tête à Tête Festival
32 Lilyville Road London SW6 5DW  
Web:www.tete-a-tete.org.uk  
Tel:+44 (20) 7736 3564
Fax:+44 (20) 7731 5047
NameTitle/Function
Bill Bankes-JonesArtistic Director
Anna GreggGeneral Management
Caroline Steane**Company Secretary
Sarah PlayfairConsultant
** main contact
 PROFILE
Company type Repertoire Season Location
Festival Contemporary August London
In 2007 the Téte à Téte Opera Company mounted a festival to support the development of artists and audiences for new opera outside their own portfolio of productions.

The festival is now an annual event which explores the future of the art form in an environment where risk is encouraged and anything goes; gives artists the opportunity to test ideas and gain audience feedback and provides audiences with an opportunity to share in and gain insight into the creative process.

For information on the Opera Company see Téte à Téte

 EVENTS, by date
 PAST EVENTS, by title
- 2017 -
Daniel Lee Chappell: Liturgie
London, The Place Robin Howard Dance Theatre: 25 Jul

Soosan Lolavar: ID, Please
London, The Place Robin Howard Dance Theatre: 25 Jul

Stephen Deazley: Dr Ferret's Bad Medicine Roadshow
London, The Place Robin Howard Dance Theatre: 25 Jul

Dominic Robinson: The United Kingdom of Earth: A Brexit Opera
London, The Place Robin Howard Dance Theatre: 26 Jul

Stephen Crowe: Pterodactyls of Ptexas
London, The Place Robin Howard Dance Theatre: 26 Jul

Conor Mitchelll: The Moot Virginity of Catherine of Aragon
London, The Place Robin Howard Dance Theatre: 27 Jul

Matteo Manzinni: Deeply
London, The Place Robin Howard Dance Theatre: 27 Jul

Shirley J Thompson: Woman Who Refused to Dance
London, The Place Robin Howard Dance Theatre: 27 Jul

Cubitt Session – Cubitt's Muse
London, Cubitt Square: 1 Aug

Cubitt Session - Surprise package
London, Cubitt Square: 2 Aug

Zad Moultaka: Cubitt Sessions: Hummus
London, Cubitt Square: 3 Aug

Ayanna Witter-Johnson: Cubitt Session – Ayanna Witter-Johnson
London, Cubitt Square: 4 Aug

Cubitt Session – Claron & Friends
London, Cubitt Square: 8 Aug

Ela Zingerevich & Itamar Ringel: The Good Night Opera
London, RADA Club Theatre: 9, 11m Aug

Cubitt Session – Juice Vocal Ensemble
London, Cubitt Square: 9 Aug

Catherine Kontz: A Certain Sense of Order
London, RADA Club Theatre: 10, 11 Aug

Kevin Jones: Tell One, Forget One
London, RADA Club Theatre: 10, 11 Aug

Ed Lambert: The Art Of Venus
London, RADA Studio Theatre: 10 Aug

Niccolo D.Athens: The Monk and The Lotus
London, RADA Studio Theatre: 10 Aug

Sebastiano Dessanay: The Cry of the Double Bass: Act 3
London, RADA Studio Theatre: 10 Aug

Catherine Kontz: The Winter's Tale
London, RADA Studio Theatre: 11 Aug

James Oldham: i' - The Opera
London, RADA Studio Theatre: 11 Aug

Kim Ashton: The Albatross
London, RADA Studio Theatre: 11 Aug

John Barber: Berenice
London, RADA Club Theatre: 12, 13 Aug

Sam Hall: Found in Chelsea
London, RADA Club Theatre: 12, 13 Aug

Harvey Brough: The Hive
London, RADA Club Theatre: 12 Aug

Anna Appleby: Citizens of Nowhere
London, RADA Studio Theatre: 12 Aug

Jonathan Higgins: Schutzwall
London, RADA Studio Theatre: 12 Aug

Joseph Cabon: To Himself, Alone
London, RADA Studio Theatre: 12 Aug

20 Years of Tête-à-Tête – A Celebration
London, RADA Studio Theatre: 13 Aug

Daniel Gillingwater: She said the 'F' Word
London, RADA Studio Theatre: 13m Aug

Stepha Schweiger: The Mark on the Wall
London, RADA Studio Theatre: 13m Aug

Tim Benjamin: Mother
London, RADA Studio Theatre: 13m Aug
- 2015 -
Stef Conner: People Watch
London, The Place: 21 Jul

Karena Johnson: Sacred Mountain
London, The Place: 21, 22 Jul

Tim Benjamin: Life Stories - RIP/Silent Jack
London, The Place: 21, 22 Jul

Helen Parker-Jayne: Song Queen - A Pidgin Opera
London, The Place: 22 Jul

Alexander Horowitz: One Day This Will Be Long Ago/Jayk Roberson: China Doll/James Schouten: Rock Tosca/Anna Pool: Boys of Paradise
London, Egg: 23, 24 Jul

Caitlin Rowley: Crossing Dartmoor
London, New Diorama Theatre: 25, 26m Jul

Manfred Trojahn: Insomnia
London, New Diorama Theatre: 25, 26m Jul

Richard Knight: Ebb
London, New Diorama Theatre: 25, 26m Jul

Litha Efthymiou: Myisi
London, New Diorama Theatre: 26m Jul

Jacob Bright: The Madness Game
London, RADA, George Bernard Shaw Theatre: 28, 29 Jul

Maria Vatenina: Mannequin
London, RADA, George Bernard Shaw Theatre: 28, 29 Jul

Stephen Shulman: The Water Palace
London, RADA, George Bernard Shaw Theatre: 28, 29 Jul

Roswitha: Be to Bee
London, RADA, George Bernard Shaw Theatre: 28 Jul

Helgi Ingvarsson: Évariste
London, Regent High School, Regent Theatre: 30, 31 Jul

Jonathan Man: Turandot Reimagined
London, Regent High School, Regent Theatre: 30, 31 Jul

Llywelyn ap Myrddin: Sonata for YouTube
London, Regent High School, Regent Theatre: 30, 31 Jul

OMTF: Fundraising Symposium
London, Regent High School, Regent Theatre: 31m Jul

Karen Wimhurst: Minerva Scientifica - The Franklin Effect
London, RADA, Studio: 1, 2 Aug

Caroline Wilkins: The Dressing Room
London, RADA, Studio: 1, 2m Aug

Louis Mander: Oh, Whistle and I'll come!
London, RADA, Studio: 1, 2m Aug

Nina Brazier: A Telephone Call
London, RADA, Studio: 1, 2m Aug

Karen Wimhurst: Minerva Scientifica - Miriam
London, RADA, Studio: 1m, 2m Aug

Laura Bowler: The Spurt of Blood
London, Kings Place, St Pancras Room: 6, 7 Aug

Alexis Bennett: The Electrictionary
London, Kings Place, Hall 1: 6, 7 Aug

Amir Mahyar Tafreshipour: The Doll behind the Curtain
London, Kings Place, Hall 1: 6, 7 Aug

Alex Groves: Mix
London, Kings Place, Hall 2: 6, 7 Aug

Edward Lambert: Opera with a Title
London, Kings Place, Hall 2: 6, 7 Aug

Michael Betteridge: Thousand Furs
London, Kings Place, Hall 2: 6, 7 Aug

Lorenzo Troiani: Ex Ponto
London, Kings Place, St Pancras Room: 6, 7 Aug

Timothy Lewis Thornton: they heavily vanish
London, Kings Place, St Pancras Room: 6, 7 Aug

Jocelyn Pook: Hearing Voices
London, Kings Place, Hall 1: 6 Aug

Clive Ives, Mark Ives: Waxwings
Kings Place, St Pancras Room: 6m, 6m, 7m, 7m Aug

Jocelyn Pook: Anxiety Fanfare and Variations
London, Kings Place, Hall 1: 7 Aug

Dan Gillingwater: The Homosexual Necrophiliac Duck Opera
London, Kings Place, Hall 1: 8, 9m Aug

Loré Lixenberg: Panic Room
London, Kings Place, Hall 1: 8, 9m Aug

Paul Barker: The Artist, His Muse, The Singer and Her Lover
London, Kings Place, Hall 1: 8, 9m Aug

Kevin Jones: Your Call...
London, Kings Place, Hall 2: 8, 9m Aug

Lucie Treacher: Moonlight
London, Kings Place, Hall 2: 8, 9m Aug

Na'ama Zisser: the Last Seed
London, Kings Place, Hall 2: 8, 9m Aug

C N Lester: The Lion-Faced Man
London, Kings Place, Limehouse Room: 8, 9m Aug

Michael Henry: Storm's Eye
London, Kings Place, St Pancras Room: 8, 9m Aug

Tim Cape, Edward Henderson, Josh Spear: Triple Bill
London, Kings Place, St Pancras Room: 8, 9m Aug

Eralys Fernandez: The Fisherman and his Wife
London, Kings Place, St Pancras Room: 8m, 9m Aug

Bon Voyage - A Summer Flashmob
London, Kings Place, Foyer: 9 Aug

Paul Marshall: Storytime
London, Kings Place, Hall 1: 9 Aug

Jane's Contemporary Clinic 3
London, Kings Place, Hall 2: 9m Aug